Faculty and Staff

Staff emails are designated as first initial, last name @hopkintonschools.org

For example: Joe Smith is jsmith@hopkintonschools.org

Backman, Kathryn- Business & Computer Science Teacher

Bailey, Katelyn- English Teacher

Tracy Barker- Food Service Director

Baroody, Sara- Science Teacher

Bernatas, Donna- Office Manager

Betz, Charlene- Library Assistant

Borg, Chris- Science Teacher

Brand, Stijn- Science Teacher

Brizard, James- Mathematics Teacher

Calder, Anne- Instructional Assistant

Caruso, William- Facility Director

Charron, Holly- Special Education Building Coordinator, Case Manager

Chase, David- Physical Education Teacher

Christie, Mathew- Wood Technology, Engineering Teacher

Conley, Kelly- Reading Teacher

Connolly, Patricia- Health/Physical Education Teacher

Connor, Rena- Instructional Assistant

Cook, Amy- School Nurse

Cote, Mike- Technology Support Specialist

Cotnoir, Michelle- French Teacher

Dickson, Mark- Science Teacher

Doval, Maria- Office Secretary

Ezen, Meaghan- Art Teacher

Fisher, Michelle- Guidance Secretary

Gagnon, Rebecca- Assistant Principal

Gattie, Bridgett- Music Teacher

Gergler, Kurt- School Psychologist

Hassett, Leanne- Spanish Teacher

Irizarry, Sarahjane- Instructional Assistant

Jonesinski, Renata- Special Education Case Manager

Kelley, Chris- Principal

Krogman, Matt- Social Studies Teacher

LaClair, Kate- English Teacher

Lajoie, Corrine- Director of Guidance, School Counselor

Levasseur, Leo- Wood Technology Teacher

Main, Patricia- Instructional Assistant

McColgan, Francine- French Teacher

Meserve, Dan- Athletic Director, Social Studies Teacher

Meserve, Danielle- School to Career Counselor

Miner, John- Science Teacher

Montore, Tana- Office Secretary

Morin, Diana- English Teacher

Moskal, Pam- Social Studies Teacher

Muir, Cora- Behavior Specialist

Nadeau, Rob- Social Studies Teacher

 

Olson, Carl- German Teacher

 

Pac, Erica- Special Education Case Manage

 

Rich, Shannon- Student Assistance Counselor

Reigeluth, Kate- Spanish Teacher

 

Reinacher, Eileen- Special Education Case Manager

 

Roberts, Sue- Mathematics Teacher

 

Roy, Francis- Instructional Assistant

Roye, Pat- Special Education Case Manager

 

Sabol, Carol- Instructional Assistant

 

Santoro, Amanda- School Counselor

Scangas, James- English Teacher

 

Shorey, David- Project Lead The Way, Mathematics Teacher,

 

Sintros, Kate- Social Studies Teacher

 

Skarmeas, Nancy- Instructional Assistant

 

Stetson, Frank- Technology Support Specialist

Stevens, Kim- Instructional Assistant

 

Thesing, Kathy- Instructional Assistant

 

Thornley, Melanie- Mathematics Teacher

 

Walker, Caryl- Family & Consumer Science Teacher

 

Walton, Trish- English Teacher

Woolner, Robert- Social Studies Teacher

 

Zecha, Donna- Media Specialist

 

Zipke,Scott- Mathematics Teacher

 

News

Posted on
06/20/2019
Please click here for the 7th Grade School Supply List.Please click here for the 8th Grade School Supply List.
Posted on
04/12/2019
Please click here for the 2019-2020 Hopkinton District Secondary Calendar.
Posted on
10/12/2018
Here are the links to the Hopkinton Middle High Lunch MenusClick here to see the November Lunch MenuClick here to see the December Lunch MenuClick here to see the January Lunch Menu
Enabling this option will replace all fonts with the Open Dyslexic font.
Enabling this option will show a high-contrast version of this site's theme.